Rubber Plant – Rejuvenate Living Gift Set

Small

$109.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $27.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Ficus Elastica Burgundy
Common Name: Rubber Plant, Rubber Tree

Send this living gift set featuring the Rubber Plant dressed in a planter bag. The Rubber Plant holds a firm solid look all year round with its thick, glossy leaves that range from a rich burgundy red to almost black. The Rubber Plant works beautifully in a bright room or office.

Rich in vitamins, antioxidants and nutrients, this gift set is double the goodness for your skin. Included is the luxurious hand and body wash together with the skin-nourishing hand and body lotion to deeply nourish, tone and energise. The pure synergy of rosehip, avocado and argan oil works to restore moisture balance, while soothing cucumber and chamomile leave the skin soft, supple and radiant. Naturally fragranced with the finest essential oils, this is a skin-perfecting pack, guaranteed to delight.

The living gift set is lovingly hand packed in our gorgeous carry gift bag.

  • Ficus Elastica Burgundy Rubber Plant
  • Modern print fabric and hessian planter bag, handmade by restore grace. Planter bag is reversible. Pot size 15cm (d) x 14cm (h)
  • Urban Rituelle Equilibrium Hand and Body Wash 500 ml, and Hand and Body Lotion 500 ml. Made in Australia.
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No