Portulacaria Afra – Jade Plant in Mini Ceramic Pot

Mini

$35.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $8.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Portulacaria Afra
Common Name: Jade Plant, Elephant Bush

The Portulacaria Afra or Jade Plant is a soft-wooded succulent shrub with small, vibrant green leaves. The Jade Plant is a low maintenance houseplant suitable in a sunny area like a window sill. Native to South Africa, it is also known as the Elephant Bush, where elephants relish the juicy, succulent leaves of this plant. This plant is also efficient at absorbing high levels of carbon dioxide from the air.

  • Portulacaria Afra Jade Plant
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 10cm (d) x 10cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes