Philodendron Birkin in Planter Bag

Medium

Original price was: $99.00.Current price is: $85.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $21.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Philodendron Birkin
Common Name: Philodendron Birkin, White Wave

The Philodendron Birkin is a beautiful variegated variety with creamy-yellow striped foliage. This easy-care, compact houseplant is suitable for plant beginners. The Birkin arrives in a stylish planter bag.

  • Philodendron Birkin
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade by restore grace. Pot size 20cm (d) x 21cm (h)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No