Peperomia in Planter Bag Medium

Medium

$69.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $17.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Peperomia
Common Name: Peperomia Marble

The Peperomia arrives in a modern planter bag by restore grace.

This gorgeous variegated Peperomia is pet-friendly and great for beginners. Peperomias have thick, fleshy leaves that make them drought tolerant and vigorous.

  • Peperomia Marble
  • Modern print fabric and hessian planter bag, handmade by restore grace. Planter bag is reversible. Pot size 20cm (d)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes