Peperomia – Baby Rubber in Planter Bag

Small

$55.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $13.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

BOTANICAL NAME: PEPEROMIA OBTUSIFOLIA JADE
COMMON NAME: BABY RUBBER, PEPEROMIA

The Baby Rubber is an adorable houseplant with green, waxy leaves. Dressed in a stylish planter bag by restore grace, this laid-back, compact plant adds a subtle dose of nature on a book shelf, tabletop or work desk. Suitable for beginners and homes with pets and young children.

  • Peperomia Baby Rubber
  • Modern print fabric and hessian planter bag, handmade by restore grace. Planter bag is reversible. Pot size 15cm (d) x 14cm (h)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes