Peperomia – Baby Rubber in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$85.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $21.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

BOTANICAL NAME: PEPEROMIA OBTUSIFOLIA JADE
COMMON NAME: BABY RUBBER, PEPEROMIA

The Peperomia Obtusifolia Jade is an attractive ornamental plant also goes by the name ‘Baby Rubber.’ With dark green, round and waxy leaves, these natural space enhancers will dress up your work desk or brighten your kitchen. A compact indoor plant it’s easy to grow and maintain and is happy in indirect light. These beauties flourish year-round, and are perfect for beginners.

  • Peperomia Baby Rubber
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes