Mother in Law’s Tongue in Planter Bag Medium

Medium

Original price was: $109.00.Current price is: $89.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $22.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata Laurentii
Common Name: Mother In Law’s Tongue, Snake Plant

Ideal for busy plant parents, the popular Mother in Law’s Tongue is renowned for its low-maintenance nature. Whether you’re seeking a stunning addition to your office or home decor or searching for the perfect housewarming gift or thinking of you gesture, the Mother in Law’s Tongue in a stylish planter bag is an excellent choice. Get yours today and enjoy the beauty and tranquility of nature in your space!

  • Mother in Law’s Tongue
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade in Australia. Pot size 20cm
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No