Mother In Law’s Tongue in Extra Large Egg Planter

Extra Large

$155.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $38.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata Laurentii
Common Name: Mother In Law’s Tongue, Snake Plant

Green up your home or office with the Mother In Law’s Tongue in an extra-large planter. This tall, hardy indoor plant is easy to care for and it’s one of the best houseplants to naturally purify the air.

  • Mother in Law’s Tongue. Plant height ranges between 80cm to 100cm tall (excluding pot).
  • Lightweight fibreclay egg planter. Pot size 35cm (d) x 34cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No