Mother In Law’s Tongue Superba in Small Ceramic Pot

Small

$59.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $14.75 with Afterpay More info

Out of stock

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata Futura Superba
Common Name: Mother In Law’s Tongue Superba, Snake Plant

The Mother In Law’s Tongue Superba is a hardy ornamental plant with short, broad dark green variegated leaves. This indoor plant thrives in most places with minimal care. It is one of the most recommended plants for improving air quality, making it a popular indoor plant for home or office.

  • Mother In Law’s Tongue Superba
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 15cm (d) x 15cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No