Mother in Law’s Tongue Golden Hahnii in Planter Bag

Small

$59.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $14.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata
Common Name: Mother In Law’s Tongue Golden Hahnii, Snake Plant, Golden Bird’s Nest

Dressed in a stylish planter bag by restore grace, the Golden Hahnii is an adorable dwarf cultivar of the popular Mother in Law’s Tongue. With greyish-green, stiff leaves arranged in a compact rosette, this easy-care houseplant grows up to 15cm tall making a lovely addition sitting on a workdesk or shelf.

The Mother In Law’s Tongue is an extremely hardy succulent plant; thriving in most places with minimal care. It is one of the most recommended plants for improving air quality, making it a popular indoor plant for workspace or home.

  • Mother in Law’s Golden Hahnii
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade by restore grace. Pot size 15cm (d) x 14cm (h)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No