Monstera Deliciosa in Planter Bag Medium

Medium

$89.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $22.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Monstera Deliciosa
Common Name: Fruit Salad Plant, Swiss Cheese

The Monstera Deliciosa arrives in a modern planter bag by restore grace.

Also known as the ‘Fruit Salad Plant,’ this glossy-leaf favourite brings a jungle vibe to your space. Easily recognised by its broad, heart-shaped glossy leaves that are punctuated by cutouts, the Monstera Deliciosa boasts a one-of-a-kind look. As well as it’s striking features, this plant is also very easy to care for and enjoys slight sunlight and humidity. To keep it content, wipe its holey leaves with a damp cloth.

  • Monstera Deliciosa
  • Modern print fabric and hessian planter bag, handmade by restore grace. Planter bag is reversible. Pot size 20cm (d)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No