Lavender – Gift Plant Box

Medium

$59.00 $53.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $13.25 with Afterpay More info

Out of stock

Botanical Name: Lavandula
Common Name: Lavender Variety

This attractive flowering Lavender makes a lovely gift plant for birthdays, housewarmings, anniversaries, and much more! With its grey-green, scented foliage and its unique purple fragrant flowers that are produced throughout spring and summer, the Lavender is easy to maintain and drought tolerant once established.

  • Lavender variety
  • Wooden gift box. Size 18cm (d) x 11cm (h).
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Full sun

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No