Lavender – Comfort Living Gift Set

Small

$109.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $27.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

BOTANICAL NAME: LAVANDULA
COMMON NAME: LAVENDER VARIETY

The Lavender is a long-blooming beautiful shrub with aromatic purple flowers and foliage. It’s beauty and aroma speak of grace and elegance. This easy care plant enjoys full sun.

The Lavender arrives alongside a comforting scented soy candle by Urban Rituelle in our gorgeous carry gift bag.

  • Lavender variety
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h)
  • Urban Rituelle Vanilla, Lavender & Geranium Soy Candle. A comforting, sensual blend of vanilla, lavender & geranium essential oils. Two lead-free cotton wicks. 400g, burning time approximately 80 hours. Proudly made in Sydney.
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No