Lady Palm in Planter Bag

Small

$59.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $14.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Rhapis Excelsa
Common Name: Lady Palm, Bamboo Palm

Dressed in a stylish planter bag by restore grace, this multi-stemmed palm is an excellent choice if you prefer a slow-growing indoor plant that can tolerate low light and dry environments such as air-conditioned rooms. The Lady Palm is a great way to bring some tropical flair into your indoor space.

  • Lady Palm
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade by restore grace. Pot size 15cm (d) x 14cm (h)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes