Lady Palm in Planter Bag Medium

Medium

$85.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $21.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Rhapis Excelsa
Common Name: Lady Palm, Bamboo Palm

Bring some tropical flair into your indoor space with this elegant multi-stemmed palm. Lady Palm is an excellent choice if you prefer a slow-growing indoor plant that can tolerate low light and dry environments such as air-conditioned rooms.

Arrives in a stylish planter bag, available in two colours.

  • Lady Palm
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade by restore grace. Pot size 20cm (d)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift box (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes