Orchid – In Bloom Living Gift Set

Mini

$109.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $27.25 with Afterpay More info

BOTANICAL NAME: PHALAENOPSIS ORCHID
COMMON NAME: MOTH ORCHID

Lovingly hand packed in our gorgeous carry gift bag, this living gift set features one of our popular flowering plants, the white Phalaenopsis Orchid. The Phalaenopsis Orchid is a classically elegant flowering plant. Also known as the Moth Orchid, its flowers can last up to three months.

  • White Phalaenopsis Orchid. Approximately 45cm tall including pot.
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 10cm (d) x 10cm (h)
  • Two Winnow Chocolates Handmade Premium Bars.“Raspberry & Coconut” organic milk chocolate, and “Salted Hazelnut Crunch” organic milk chocolate. Winnow Chocolates uses only the world’s finest ingredients with organic, fair-trade couverture chocolate providing the perfect base for locally-sourced fruits, nuts and spices. Handmade in Sydney.
  • Tea Drop Signature Range “Red Berry Magic” Gift Tin. Rooibos and strawberries combine to make a sweet and light blends that's warming and comforting. Tea Drop's leaves are hand picked, ethically sourced and treated with care, and every batch is tasted and approved by their master blender who brings decades of family traditions and knowledge.
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes