Happy Plant in Planter Bag

Medium

Original price was: $89.00.Current price is: $79.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $19.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Dracaena Fragrans Massangeana
Common Name: Happy Plant, Corn Plant, Chinese Money Tree

The Happy Plant, nestled in a handmade planter bag, is the ultimate gift for various occasions! Whether it’s a new home celebration, a thoughtful settlement house gift, a “thinking of you” gesture, or a good-luck birthday gift, this vibrant and easy-to-care-for plant is sure to bring joy. Embrace the positive energy of greenery with this versatile and charming addition to any space.

  • Happy Plant
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade in Australia. Pot size 20cm
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No