Happy Plant in Medium Ceramic Pot

Medium

$89.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $22.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Dracaena Fragrans Massangeana
Common Name: Happy Plant, Corn Plant, Chinese Money Tree

With its broad strappy leaves and tall woody stems, the Happy Plant is a distinctive and easy to grow houseplant. The Happy Plant is one of the best indoor plants at improving air quality.

  • Happy Plant
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 21.5cm (d) x 21.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and envelope tag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No