Dypsis Lutescens – Golden Cane Palm 20cm / 200mm

Medium

$35.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $8.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Dypsis Lutescens
Common Name: Golden Cane Palm, Butterfly Palm

The Golden Cane Palm is one of the most popular and attractive palms with golden stems and yellow green fronds. Also known as the Butterfly Palm, the leaves curve upwards in multiple stems to create a butterfly look. It will give any corner a touch of natural and tropical detail. It is also very adaptable and can be grown in full sun to part shade or in a bright spot indoors.

  • Golden Cane Palm
  • Black plastic nursery pot. Pot size: 20cm / 8″ / 200mm
  • Plant care guide

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

Yes