Ficus Elastica Ruby – Rubber Plant in Planter Bag Medium

Medium

Original price was: $110.00.Current price is: $89.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $22.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Ficus Elastica Ruby
Common Name: Rubber Plant Ruby, Rubber Tree Ruby

With its luscious variegated foliage, the Ruby Rubber Plant brings a sense of warmth and comfort to its surroundings. Its ability to thrive with little effort makes it an excellent addition to any home or office.

Looking for a thoughtful and enduring gift? The Ruby Rubber Plant in a stylish planter bag is a gift that grows, making it the perfect present for friends, family, or colleagues.

  • Ficus Elastica Ruby Rubber Plant
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade by restore grace. Pot size 20cm (d)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No