Ficus Elastica Burgundy – Rubber Plant in Planter Bag Medium

Medium

Original price was: $105.00.Current price is: $85.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $21.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Ficus Elastica Burgundy
Common Name: Rubber Plant, Rubber Tree

The Ficus Elastica Burgundy, commonly known as the Rubber Plant, is a beautiful and low-maintenance indoor plant that adds a touch of nature to any home. The plant features glossy, dark green leaves with a burgundy underside, giving it a unique and striking appearance.

This indoor plant comes in a handmade planter bag by restore grace, which adds a touch of natural, rustic charm to the plant’s presentation. This makes it an excellent gift for plant enthusiasts or anyone who loves adding a touch of greenery to their living space.

Aside from its aesthetic appeal, the rubber plant is known for its air-purifying properties, which help to remove toxins from the air and create a healthier living environment.

  • Ficus Elastica Burgundy Rubber Plant
  • Modern print fabric and hessian planter bag, handmade by restore grace. Planter bag is reversible. Pot size 20cm (d)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift box (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No