Ficus Elastica Burgundy – Rubber Plant in Small Ceramic Pot

Small

$55.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $13.75 with Afterpay More info

BOTANICAL NAME: FICUS ELASTICA BURGUNDY
COMMON NAME: RUBBER PLANT, RUBBER TREE

This striking low-maintenance houseplant, commonly referred to as the Rubber Plant, is a popular ornamental plant from the Ficus genus. The Rubber Plant holds a firm solid look all year round with its thick, glossy leaves that range from a rich burgundy red to almost black. The Rubber Plant works beautifully in a bright room, office or shady spot outdoors.

  • Ficus Elastica Burgundy Rubber Plant
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 15cm (d) x 15cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No