Devils Ivy Totem Pole in Egg Planter

Extra Large

$269.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $67.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum
Common Name: Devil’s Ivy, Golden Pothos

The Devil’s Ivy Totem is a perfect indoor floor standing plant that works to add much-needed greenery in office workspaces or as a lovely feature in a home. From the ground to the top, it can stand roughly 1.4m in overall height, cascading with a lovely depth of foliage. Also known as Epipremnum Aureum or Golden Pothos, this tough trailing tropical plant is tolerant of low light, however, it will thrive in bright, indirect light. Bright light will also help the Devil’s Ivy keep its beautiful variegated heart-shaped leaves all year round.

According to some studies, the Devil’s Ivy is also known to efficiently cleanse the air of pollutants, making it a healthy and beautiful addition to your space.

  • Devil’s Ivy totem pole. Plant height approximately 1m tall.
  • Lightweight fibreclay egg planter. Pot size 35cm (d) x 34cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No