Croton in Planter Bag

Small

$59.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $14.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Croton Varigatum
Common Name: Croton Holly

This colourful houseplant will have you dreaming of a tropical sunset. The Croton Holly requires plenty of bright light to maintain its vibrant leaves.

  • Croton Holly
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade by restore grace. Pot size 15cm (d) x 14cm (h)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Part shade. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No