Coffee Tree in Planter Bag Medium

Medium

$105.00 $89.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $22.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Coffea Arabica
Common Name: Coffee Plant

Looking for a unique gift for the coffee lover in your life? Look no further than the beautiful Coffee Tree in a planter bag. Let them know “You’re the brew-tifulest!” or “Thanks for being a bean-tastic friend!”. With its glossy, deep green leaves and sweet-smelling white flowers, the Coffee plant adds a delightful addition to their living space. It’s a low-maintenance plant that can grow indoors as long as it receives an ample amount of natural light.

  • Coffee Tree
  • Modern print fabric and hessian planter bag, handmade in Australia. Planter bag is reversible. Pot size 20cm (d)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift box (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Light

Full sun

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No