Christmas Tree – Picea Glauca in Planter Bag

Small

$69.00$79.00

or 4 fortnightly payments from $17.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Picea Glauca
Common Name: White Spruce, Christmas Star

Send them this cute mini living Christmas tree this festive season. Also known as the White Spruce, this hardy evergreen conifer has short, stiff needles with a dense cone shape. Works beautifully indoor, but do make sure it gets plenty of sunshine after the holidays to keep it healthy for the following year.

Add-on option: LED string wire lights with two settings.

  • Picea Glauca
  • Modern print fabric and hessian planter bag, handmade by restore grace. Planter bag is reversible. Pot size 15cm (d) x 14cm (h)
  • Add-on option: LED string wire lights. Batteries included.
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No