Bird’s Nest Fern Variety in Planter Bag

Small

$59.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $14.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Asplenium Australasicum
Common Name: Bird’s Nest Fern Crissie

The Bird’s Nest Fern ‘Crissie’ produces a crown of upright, fronds with ruffled tips and grows in a rosette formation, creating a funnel shape that resembles a bird’s nest. Bird’s Nest Ferns are considered non-toxic, so they are safe to keep around your furry friends.

  • Bird’s Nest Fern Crissie
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade by restore grace. Pot size 15cm (d) x 14cm (h)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Part shade. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes