Bird’s Nest Fern – Norfolk Gem in Small Ceramic Pot

Small

$55.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $13.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Asplenium Australasicum
Common Name: Bird’s Nest Fern Norfolk Gem

This stunning Bird’s Nest Fern variety has very broad evergreen fronds that grow in a rosette formation, creating a compact funnel shape that resembles a bird’s nest. The Norfolk Gem is one of the easiest to grow ferns, making it a great houseplant for beginners. It can tolerate low light and low humidity.

  • Birds Nest Fern Norfolk Gem
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 15cm (d) x 15cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

Yes