Alocasia Polly in Small Ceramic Pot

Small

$59.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $14.75 with Afterpay More info

Out of stock

Botanical Name: Alocasia Hybrid
Common Name: Alocasia Polly, Alocasia Amazonica

Also known as the Alocasia Amazonica, this dramatic tropical plant features large, leathery arrowhead leaves accentuated by white veins. The Alocasia Polly adds a leafy elegance to any indoor space. It thrives in a warm, bright spot out of direct sun.

  • Alocasia Polly
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 15cm (d) x 15cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No